Newport Sunshine 5K/10K Run n Walk
May 8, 2010 5 Kilometers Newport, NH
Newport Montessori School Newport Recreation
==============================================================================

***** OVERALL 5K RESULTS *****

Place Div/Tot Div Name S Race# City/state Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== = ===== ======================= ======= =====
1 1/14 M4049 Rueben Partlow M 219 Contoocook NH 19:57 6:26
2 1/10 F2029 Ariel Hubert F 187 Newport NH 20:10 6:30
3 1/3 M5059 Guenter Hubert M 188 Newport NH 21:05 6:48
4 2/14 M4049 Brian Dombroski M 174 Pembroke NH 21:54 7:03
5 1/5 M2029 Ryan Camire M 137 Newport NH 23:19 7:31
6 1/8 M3039 Clayton Couitt M 173 Newbury NH 23:27 7:33
7 2/10 F2029 Gena Camire F 138 Newport NH 23:42 7:38
8 3/14 M4049 Todd Morin M 181 Newport NH 23:58 7:43
9 2/5 M2029 Eric Peabody M 142 Claremont NH 24:01 7:44
10 1/4 F1519 Sage Hubert F 190 Newport NH 24:06 7:46
11 2/8 M3039 Glenn Davis M 220 Newport NH 24:07 7:46
12 4/14 M4049 Adam Wood M 221 Newport NH 24:18 7:49
13 3/8 M3039 Peter Hamel M 133 Goshen NH 24:20 7:50
14 2/3 M5059 Dan O'Neill M 209 Newport NH 24:27 7:53
15 1/12 M0114 Gummy Hubert M 189 Newport NH 24:34 7:55
16 1/5 M6099 Richard Davis M 218 Newport NH 24:45 7:58
17 5/14 M4049 Mark Chase M 162 Claremont NH 25:28 8:12
18 3/5 M2029 Warren Larocque M 244 Claremont NH 25:38 8:15
19 2/4 F1519 Taryn Hubert F 186 Newport NH 25:55 8:21
20 1/8 F5059 Karen Cutter F 148 Cornish NH 26:01 8:23
21 2/5 M6099 Ed MacLeod M 199 Bradford NH 26:17 8:28
22 1/17 F3039 Aimee Ayers F 365 Sunapee NH 26:23 8:30
23 1/15 F4049 Chris Axten F 163 Enfield NH 27:10 8:45
24 2/12 M0114 Owen Ritondo M 166 Newport NH 27:36 8:53
25 3/12 M0114 Ethan Ritondo M 167 Newport NH 27:43 8:56
26 2/17 F3039 Carolyn Ellison F 235 New London NH 27:53 8:59
27 3/17 F3039 Sherry Morin F 180 Newport NH 28:07 9:03
28 4/8 M3039 Robert Cait M 222 Newport NH 28:13 9:05
29 6/14 M4049 Chris Bassett M 223 Newport NH 28:14 9:06
30 Sheila Hulton F 112 Newport NH 28:37 9:13
31 3/5 M6099 David Bridgeo M 200 Croydon NH 29:03 9:21
32 4/12 M0114 Ryder Lovely M 155 Newport NH 29:10 9:24
33 4/5 M2029 Dennis Borcuk M 213 Newport NH 29:16 9:26
34 4/17 F3039 Erin Lovely F 152 Newport NH 29:21 9:27
35 Diane Coronis F 211 Newport NH 29:26 9:29
36 2/15 F4049 Karen Jameson F 169 Cornish NH 30:04 9:41
37 3/15 F4049 Laurie Waterman F 216 Newport NH 30:07 9:42
38 3/10 F2029 Cindy Stevens F 195 Claremont NH 30:36 9:51
39 5/17 F3039 Veronica Belaire F 146 Claremont NH 30:37 9:51
40 5/12 M0114 Gavin Lovely M 153 Newport NH 31:02 10:00
41 7/14 M4049 Doug Rosien M 240 New London NH 31:16 10:04
42 4/15 F4049 Theresa Koehler F 144 Plainfield NH 31:42 10:12
43 4/10 F2029 Elizabeth Rostron F 135 Claremont NH 31:50 10:15
44 5/8 M3039 Heath Edwards M 160 Newport NH 32:06 10:20
45 3/4 F1519 Rebecca Dekirk F 245 Newport NH 32:18 10:24
46 5/10 F2029 Kristen Walker F 243 Claremont NH 32:19 10:24
47 1/6 F0114 M. Gretchen Schissel F 150 Newport NH 32:19 10:25
48 6/8 M3039 Steven Smith M 179 Goshen NH 32:44 10:33
49 8/14 M4049 Jeff Miller M 191 Newport NH 32:45 10:33
50 6/17 F3039 Sarah Benware F 104 Claremont NH 33:07 10:40
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Name S Race# City/state Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== = ===== ======================= ======= =====
51 2/8 F5059 Julie Collins F 125 Sunapee NH 33:07 10:40
52 6/10 F2029 Willow Kennett F 212 Newport NH 33:23 10:45
53 7/17 F3039 Nicole Royce F 117 Charlestown NH 33:26 10:46
54 6/12 M0114 Reilly Avery M 206 Newport NH 33:28 10:47
55 5/15 F4049 Sandi Rubilinuk F 246 Newport NH 33:33 10:48
56 8/17 F3039 Aggie Barreca F 159 Newport NH 33:47 10:53
57 9/14 M4049 George Hulton M 113 Newport NH 33:47 10:53
58 10/14 M4049 Christopher Hastings M 107 Newport NH 33:54 10:55
59 9/17 F3039 Cindy Ashe F 147 Claremont NH 34:02 10:58
60 10/17 F3039 Paige Jarvis F 143 Claremont NH 34:02 10:58
61 6/15 F4049 Stephanie Zullo F 123 Newport NH 34:19 11:03
62 7/12 M0114 Gabriel Edwards M 156 Newport NH 34:28 11:06
63 7/10 F2029 Amanda Couitt F 172 Newbury NH 34:35 11:08
64 7/15 F4049 Joane Dufour F 124 Newport NH 34:42 11:10
65 3/3 M5059 Tim Rowe M 234 34:42 11:11
66 8/15 F4049 Deb Gardner F 196 Croydon NH 34:50 11:13
67 8/10 F2029 Kelly Caron F 215 Lempster NH 34:52 11:14
68 3/8 F5059 Allison Raymond F 197 Claremont NH 35:08 11:19
69 9/10 F2029 Leslie Peabody F 194 Newport NH 35:32 11:27
70 4/8 F5059 Ginny Moryan F 168 Newport NH 35:32 11:27
71 5/8 F5059 Jyl Bradley F 171 Claremont NH 35:50 11:32
72 2/6 F0114 Christa Hulton F 114 Newport NH 35:57 11:35
73 8/12 M0114 Jagger Lovely M 154 Newport NH 36:00 11:35
74 9/12 M0114 Blaise Edwards M 157 Newport NH 36:11 11:39
75 10/12 M0114 Jake Ayotte M 204 Sunapee NH 36:25 11:44
76 10/10 F2029 Melissa Hamel F 132 Goshen NH 36:31 11:45
77 11/17 F3039 Jennifer Pelletier F 134 Goffstown NH 36:31 11:46
78 Eliza Bates F 229 Newport NH 36:49 11:51
79 Ben Bates M 228 Newport NH 36:50 11:52
80 Becky Bates F 231 Newport NH 36:50 11:52
81 Bob Bates M 230 Newport NH 36:50 11:52
82 Patrice Maher-Aires F 202 Goshen NH 36:55 11:53
83 12/17 F3039 Jennifer Correa F 102 Guild NH 37:07 11:57
84 9/15 F4049 Deena Cota F 116 Newport NH 37:26 12:03
85 13/17 F3039 Julie Wentzell F 192 Newport NH 37:45 12:09
86 14/17 F3039 Sherry Waters F 109 Goshen NH 37:46 12:10
87 6/8 F5059 Laurie Geer F 242 Newport NH 37:47 12:10
88 15/17 F3039 Laurel Moryan F 217 Newport NH 38:45 12:29
89 11/14 M4049 Roger Rosendahl M 203 Newport NH 39:14 12:38
90 Sam Rosendahl M 232 Newport NH 39:15 12:38
91 4/4 F1519 Michael Hastings F 184 Newport NH 39:15 12:38
92 12/14 M4049 Leonard Brown,sr M 119 Newport NH 39:44 12:48
93 Lauryn Rexford F 182 Newport NH 40:09 12:56
94 Beth Rexford F 110 Newport NH 40:27 13:01
95 10/15 F4049 Peggy Brown F 118 Newport NH 40:44 13:07
96 3/6 F0114 Samantha Parkman F 207 Andover NH 41:09 13:15
97 7/8 M3039 Scott Blewitt M 128 41:17 13:18
98 11/12 M0114 Darren Hulton M 115 Newport NH 43:20 13:57
99 8/8 M3039 Joseph Zajk M 210 Newport NH 43:55 14:09
100 7/8 F5059 Doreen Borcuk F 214 Newport NH 44:23 14:18
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Name S Race# City/state Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== = ===== ======================= ======= =====
101 11/15 F4049 Roxanne Pettinicchio F 170 Newport NH 46:49 15:05
102 13/14 M4049 Scott Neal M 176 South Sutton NH 46:51 15:05
103 12/15 F4049 Kate Van Francis F 177 South Sutton NH 46:52 15:05
104 4/5 M6099 Larry Flint M 201 Newport NH 47:10 15:11
105 13/15 F4049 Jolene Ardranbeault F 226 Sutton NH 47:50 15:24
106 5/5 M6099 Bill Halleck M 151 Newport NH 48:13 15:31
107 4/6 F0114 Marlia Richer F 178 Newbury NH 48:23 15:35
108 1/4 F6099 Donna Ducharme F 120 Newport NH 48:31 15:37
109 2/4 F6099 Christy Cusanelli F 105 Sunapee NH 49:34 15:58
110 14/15 F4049 Elaine Richardson F 106 Newport NH 49:34 15:58
111 3/4 F6099 Biddy Irwin F 140 Newport NH 50:29 16:15
112 14/14 M4049 Chris Gassett M 225 Newport NH 50:35 16:17
113 5/6 F0114 Kacey Bassett F 224 Newport NH 50:37 16:18
114 Jadyn Archanbeault F 227 Sutton NH 50:39 16:18
115 12/12 M0114 Marius Edwards M 158 Newport NH 50:49 16:22
116 4/4 F6099 Marie Flint F 103 Newport NH 58:00 18:40
117 6/6 F0114 Emily Hastings F 183 Newport NH 58:39 18:53
118 15/15 F4049 Dawn Hastings F 108 Newport NH 58:48 18:56
119 16/17 F3039 Kristel Paronto F 175 Croydon NH 1:01:15 19:43
120 17/17 F3039 Sherene Whitcomb F 236 West Lebanon NH 1:01:21 19:45
121 8/8 F5059 Sheryl Bourdon F 237 Plainfield NH 1:01:26 19:47
122 5/5 M2029 Andrew David M 238 Newport NH 1:01:27 19:47